The Gazette
 
 
      Members         Visit         Live Here         Calendar         Links         Start a Business         School-to-Careers         Leadership Schenectady         About Us        
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
   
 

Leadership Schenectady Alumni

 

1987                                                     1988

Paul Adamo                                          William Delia

Richard Ammian                                    Marvin Elliott

John Beckett                                         Kathleen Flanagan Heap

Nell Blunt                                              Paul Heckman

Linda Cawley                                         Susan Horstman

David Clark                                            Robert Knowles

Joanne DeVoe                                       Bruce Osterhout

Joseph Giaquinto                                   Penelope Pajak

Mona Golub                                           Ann Phaup

Beth Hershenhart                                   Christine Ponzillo

James Luffman                                      Caryl Purdue

Robert Maurovich                                   William Rinchik

Irene McGrath                                        Pat Rocchi

James Merryweather                              Patricia Rush

Katherine Miller                                     Cynthia Swaba

Diane Moore                                          Marcia Szablewski

Cynthia Phillippe                                    Linda Tebbano

Thomas Prawdzik                                  Jeanne Toth

Kathleen Rooney                                   Michael Varno

Randy Stark                                          David Vincent

Nick Valentino

Elinore Vine

Christina Zannitto

 

1989                                                     1990-94

Kathleen Albanese                                 no classes held

Jacqueline Allaman

Thomas Anapolis

John Clifton Dudley III

Bethany Killeen

Robert Kuelzow

Mary-Alice Lynch

Marilyn Martin

Jeffrey Merritt

Judith Nocera

Brenda Peters

Jane Poklemba

Daniel Round

Lisa Seymour

Jan Smith

Barbara Strife

Richard Tiggelaar

Timothy Tobin

1995                                                     1996

Christopher Alesio                                  Dawn Chupay

Suzanne Allrich                                     Bonnie Daggett

Joanna Begg                                         Dominick Darkangelo

Beverly Burnett                                      Edward Gasparovic

Susan Carleo                                         Patricia Godlewski

Cynthia DiPietro                                    Karl Griffith

Linda Drebitko                                       Patti Gurgul

David Fuller                                           Michael Henderson

Inez Grayson                                         Donna Hermann

Randal Herbert                                      John Hoffman

Barbara Howard                                     Ann Holden

Michael Kane                                        Thomas Lawrence

Michael Kirk                                          Brendan Mitchell

Thomas Milner                                       Kimberly Kaminski Otis

John Owens                                          Gina Potfora

Gwen Pope                                           Joseph Realbuto

John Rajter                                           Jay Shupe

Michael Simone                                     Stephen Souky

Brian Wright                                          Susan Jane Staffa

                                                            Suanne Tharpe

                                                            Carol Zabielski

 

1997                                                     1998

Cynthia Blair                                          Mischelle Anderson Valcourt

Rosemary Castelli                                  Margaret Anderton

Virginia Collins-Bullock                           Mark Bowers

Robert Dantz                                         Catherine Callan

Susan Gavenda                                     Janet Carmichael

Paul Gordon                                          Paul Chodkowski

Chris Hutchinson                                   Carolos Gethers

Barbara Norton-Lorraine                         Molain Gilmore

Marion Porterfield-Pierce                        Cathleen Goska

Bart Roselli                                           Donald Howell

Lynn Roughley Young                            Todd Kilburn

Scott Russell                                         Lynne Lazar

Linda Susi                                             Brian McGarvey

Matthew Walkuski                                 Melissa Minnick Grattan

Susan Warshany                                   Kelly Nolan

Kevin Wilcox                                         Maureen OBrien

Susan Williams                                     Marva Robinson

George Wise                                         Sharon Sager

Verna Zapp                                            William Swartz  

                                                            John Snipes

                                                            Linda Staroba

                                                            Deborah Wexler

1999                                                     2000

Mark Amodeo                                        Mary Anderson

Lauren Bernstein                                    Terresa Bakner

Ellen Browne                                         Dave Bertrand

Robert Coan                                          James Bruner

Angel Danzy                                          Steve Buresh

Todd Edwards                                        Susan Butler

Chris Enous                                          Carlos Caraballos

Mary Ellen Hogan Gidley                        Guy Demers

Theresa Glenn                                       John Fantauzzi

Julia Kinloch                                          Joe Fedor

Patra Madden                                        Tonette Hindle

Cynthia McGuire                                    Kristine Hoagland

Terry McKane                                        Steve Klein

Michelle Naccarato                                Susan Kratch

Ricki Shapiro                                         Edward Lambert

Stanley Strauss                                    John McGuinness

Gretchel Tyson                                     Heather Meaney

Amy Vegter                                           Dominick Mitchell

Kevin Walsh                                          Marguerite Pearson

Donald Warren                                      Rosemarie Pierce

                                                            Deborah Reid                

                                                            Tom Schwendler

                                                            John Wisniewski

                                                            Kathleen Ziobrowski

 

2001                                                     2002

Glenn Allen                                           Ann Aragosa

Jennifer Blessing                                    Karen Bilowith

Teresa Dangwa                                      Kristen Church

Amy Davis                                             David Connelly Jr.

Leroy Fogle                                           Sharran A. Coppola

Robert Frederick                                    Robert Elliott

Gerard Havasy                                       Michele Herran

Cybele Hijar                                           Jeanne Jadwin

Thomas Mason                                      Maria Kotary

Jacqueline McDonough                          Cyria Lobo

Kathleen Milne                                      Joseph McQueen

Alex Owusu                                           Christopher Myers

Susan Rank                                          Lorraine Nicklaw

Mark Sheehan                                       Stephanie Przybylek

Shari Sterling                                         Edward Rising

Michael Sterthous                                  John Samatulski

Kathy Urbanski                                      Walter Simkins

Michelle Wildgrube                                 Cheryl Sullivan

Carol Williams                                       Elaine Wieczorek          

                                                            Laura Zeliger

 

Current Class 2003

Orville Abrahams

Irene Allen

Laurie Bacheldor

Peter Bennison

Anthony Bodo

Frank Burns

Timothy Cade

Kelly Evanoff

Paola Horvath

Thomas Hudy

Seth Leech

Brian Merriam

Mary Clare O’Connor

Sarah Pechar

Nan Poston

Craig Radliff

Kathryn Rebenack

Stephen Russell

Karen Smith

Clarence Stanford

Richard Squailia

Maureen Taikowski

David Ward

Sean Willcoxon

Todd Zbytniewski

 

 



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

The Chamber of Schenectady County
info@schenectadychamber.org
306 State St. Schenectady, NY 12305
Ph: 518.372.5656 800.962.8007 Fx: 518.370.3217
Internet Solutions by: treetop/solutions